Milan, Italy

Flight deals → Milan, Italy → August 2027

Milan, Italy August 2027

from132 € round-trip from Tallinn

August 2027

  • 29° daytime
  • 19° at night
  • 11 rainy days
  • 132 € from
  • 18 Best offers

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 18 different date options, the cheapest at 132 €. In August 2027 the daytime average is 29 °C with about 11 rainy days. This month's deals range from 132 to 318 €.

Of the twelve months we track, August 2027 ranks #7 by price. Neighbouring months: July 2027 173 € and September 2027 123 €. The cheapest departure is 29 August, returning 1 September.

Deals run from 3 to 14 nights. There is a direct flight from Tallinn to Milan. Offers fly into 2 different airports: MXP and BGY.

Airlines on this route: Wizz Air, Ryanair and LOT Polish Airlines. Flight time is about 3 h 4 min. A layover here usually means about 4 h 20 min of waiting.

Connecting itineraries most often change planes in Warsaw (24%) and Gdańsk (20%). Most deals are for 14 nights.

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Milan, Italy August 2027

29° daytime
19° at night
11 rainy days
132 € from
18 Best offers
Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Direct flights only Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book
Book
Best value Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Milan, Italy

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Milan, Italy?

A typical layover is about 4 h 20 min, the shortest 30 min. Based on 386 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Milan, Italy cost in August 2027?

From 132 €, with 18 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is November 2026 (63 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Milan, Italy?

Yes, there is a direct flight on this route. The flight takes about 3 h 4 min. Airlines flying this route: Wizz Air, Ryanair, LOT Polish Airlines.

What is the weather like in Milan, Italy?

At the best time (September 2027) the average daytime temperature is 23 °C with 13 rainy days. The warmest month is August 2027 at 29 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: MXP