Milan, Italy

Flight deals → Milan, Italy → April 2027

Milan, Italy April 2027

from149 € round-trip from Tallinn

April 2027

  • 17° daytime
  • 6° at night
  • 13 rainy days
  • 149 € from
  • 10 Best offers

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 10 different date options, the cheapest at 149 €. That is 21 € above the typical price on this route (128 €), so other months are worth a look. In April 2027 the daytime average is 17 °C with about 13 rainy days.

This month's deals range from 149 to 198 €. Of the twelve months we track, April 2027 ranks #9 by price. Neighbouring months: March 2027 121 € and May 2027 149 €.

The cheapest departure is 7 April, returning 21 April. Deals run from 4 to 14 nights. There is a direct flight from Tallinn to Milan.

Offers fly into 2 different airports: BGY and MXP. Airlines on this route: Wizz Air, Ryanair and LOT Polish Airlines. Flight time is about 3 h 4 min.

A layover here usually means about 4 h 20 min of waiting. Connecting itineraries most often change planes in Warsaw (24%) and Gdańsk (20%). Most deals are for 14 nights.

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Milan, Italy April 2027

17° daytime
6° at night
13 rainy days
149 € from
10 Best offers
Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Direct flights only Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Milan, Italy

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Milan, Italy?

A typical layover is about 4 h 20 min, the shortest 30 min. Based on 386 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Milan, Italy cost in April 2027?

From 149 €, with 10 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is November 2026 (63 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Milan, Italy?

Yes, there is a direct flight on this route. The flight takes about 3 h 4 min. Airlines flying this route: Wizz Air, Ryanair, LOT Polish Airlines.

What is the weather like in Milan, Italy?

At the best time (September 2027) the average daytime temperature is 23 °C with 13 rainy days. The warmest month is August 2027 at 29 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: MXP