Cagliari, Italy

Flight deals → Cagliari, Italy → February 2027

Cagliari, Italy February 2027

from161 € round-trip from Tallinn

February 2027

  • 16° daytime
  • 8° at night
  • 6 rainy days
  • 161 € from
  • 4 Best offers

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 4 different date options, the cheapest at 161 €. That is 88 € below the typical price on this route (249 €). In February 2027 the daytime average is 16 °C with about 6 rainy days.

This month's deals range from 161 to 171 €. Neighbouring months: March 2027 163 €. The cheapest departure is 6 February, returning 18 February.

Deals run from 5 to 12 nights. There is no direct flight from Tallinn — every deal has one stop. Airlines on this route: Ryanair, Wizz Air and Wizz Air Malta. A layover here usually means about 2 h 10 min of waiting.

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Cagliari, Italy February 2027

16° daytime
8° at night
6 rainy days
161 € from
4 Best offers

Mar 2027 is the best time: 163 €, daytime 19 °C, rainy days 5. Sep 2027 — warmest month (29 °C). May 2027 — priciest (261 €).

Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book
Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Cagliari, Italy

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Cagliari, Italy?

A typical layover is about 2 h 10 min, the shortest 2 h 10 min. Based on 5 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Cagliari, Italy cost in February 2027?

From 161 €, with 4 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is February 2027 (161 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Cagliari, Italy?

There is no direct flight in the current offers — all options have a stopover. Airlines flying this route: Ryanair, Wizz Air, Wizz Air Malta.

What is the weather like in Cagliari, Italy?

At the best time (March 2027) the average daytime temperature is 19 °C with 5 rainy days. The warmest month is September 2027 at 29 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: CAG