Heraklion, Greece

Flight deals → Heraklion, Greece → October 2026

Heraklion, Greece October 2026

from303 € round-trip from Tallinn

October 2026

  • 26° daytime
  • 17° at night
  • 2 rainy days
  • 303 € from
  • 3 Best offers

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 3 different date options, the cheapest at 303 €. That is 30 € above the typical price on this route (273 €), so other months are worth a look. In October 2026 the daytime average is 26 °C with about 2 rainy days.

This month's deals range from 303 to 385 €. Of the twelve months we track, October 2026 ranks #8 by price. Neighbouring months: November 2026 250 €.

The cheapest departure is 31 October, returning 5 November. Deals run from 5 to 8 nights. There is a direct flight from Tallinn to Heraklion.

Airlines on this route: airBaltic, Wizz Air and LOT Polish Airlines. Flight time is about 4 h 5 min. A layover here usually means about 5 h 55 min of waiting. Connecting itineraries most often change planes in Warsaw (55%).

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Heraklion, Greece October 2026

26° daytime
17° at night
2 rainy days
303 € from
3 Best offers
Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Direct flights only Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Best value Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Heraklion, Greece

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Heraklion, Greece?

A typical layover is about 5 h 55 min, the shortest 1 h. Based on 243 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Heraklion, Greece cost in October 2026?

From 303 €, with 3 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is September 2027 (218 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Heraklion, Greece?

There is no direct flight in the current offers — all options have a stopover. Airlines flying this route: airBaltic, Wizz Air, LOT Polish Airlines.

What is the weather like in Heraklion, Greece?

At the best time (September 2027) the average daytime temperature is 29 °C with 7 rainy days. The warmest month is July 2027 at 33 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: HER