Thessaloniki, Greece

Flight deals → Thessaloniki, Greece → April 2027

Thessaloniki, Greece April 2027

from193 € round-trip from Tallinn

April 2027

  • 20° daytime
  • 11° at night
  • 7 rainy days
  • 193 € from
  • 4 Best offers
Berthold Werner, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 4 different date options, the cheapest at 193 €. That is 20 € below the typical price on this route (213 €). In April 2027 the daytime average is 20 °C with about 7 rainy days.

Of the twelve months we track, April 2027 ranks #2 by price. Neighbouring months: March 2027 193 € and May 2027 209 €. The cheapest departure is 23 April, returning 4 May.

Deals run from 5 to 11 nights. There is no direct flight from Tallinn — every deal has one stop. Airlines on this route: Wizz Air, LOT Polish Airlines and Ryanair.

A layover here usually means about 2 h 5 min of waiting. Connecting itineraries most often change planes in Warsaw (26%).

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Thessaloniki, Greece April 2027

20° daytime
11° at night
7 rainy days
193 € from
4 Best offers
Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book
Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Thessaloniki, Greece

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Thessaloniki, Greece?

A typical layover is about 2 h 5 min, the shortest 1 h 10 min. Based on 237 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Thessaloniki, Greece cost in April 2027?

From 193 €, with 4 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is March 2027 (193 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Thessaloniki, Greece?

There is no direct flight in the current offers — all options have a stopover. Airlines flying this route: Wizz Air, LOT Polish Airlines, Ryanair.

What is the weather like in Thessaloniki, Greece?

At the best time (April 2027) the average daytime temperature is 20 °C with 7 rainy days. The warmest month is July 2027 at 34 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: SKG