Molde, Norway

Flight deals → Molde, Norway → December 2026

Molde, Norway December 2026

from281 € round-trip from Tallinn

December 2026

  • 2° daytime
  • -2° at night
  • 20 rainy days
  • 281 € from
  • 3 Best offers
Liv Lovisa, CC BY 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 3 different date options, the cheapest at 281 €. In December 2026 the daytime average is 2 °C with about 20 rainy days. This month's deals range from 281 to 313 €.

Of the twelve months we track, December 2026 ranks #5 by price. Neighbouring months: November 2026 298 € and January 2027 284 €. The cheapest departure is 9 December, returning 14 December.

Deals run from 5 to 11 nights. There is no direct flight from Tallinn — every deal has one stop. Airlines on this route: Norwegian Air Shuttle and Norwegian Air Sweden.

A layover here usually means about 3 h 5 min of waiting. Outbound flights mostly leave around midday or in the afternoon — 91% of deals.

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Best value Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Molde, Norway

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Molde, Norway?

A typical layover is about 3 h 5 min, the shortest 1 h 50 min. Based on 103 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Molde, Norway cost in December 2026?

From 281 €, with 3 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is March 2027 (259 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Molde, Norway?

There is no direct flight in the current offers — all options have a stopover. Airlines flying this route: Norwegian Air Shuttle, Norwegian Air Sweden.

What is the weather like in Molde, Norway?

At the best time (July 2027) the average daytime temperature is 18 °C with 17 rainy days. The warmest month is July 2027 at 18 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: MOL