Madrid, Spain

Flight deals → Madrid, Spain → January 2027

Madrid, Spain January 2027

from158 € round-trip from Tallinn

January 2027

  • 11° daytime
  • 2° at night
  • 6 rainy days
  • 158 € from
  • 7 Best offers

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 7 different date options, the cheapest at 158 €. That is 49 € below the typical price on this route (207 €). In January 2027 the daytime average is 11 °C with about 6 rainy days.

This month's deals range from 158 to 219 €. Of the twelve months we track, January 2027 ranks #1 by price. Neighbouring months: December 2026 192 € and February 2027 217 €.

The cheapest departure is 11 January, returning 14 January. Deals run from 3 to 13 nights. There is no direct flight from Tallinn — every deal has one stop.

Airlines on this route: LOT Polish Airlines, Wizz Air and Ryanair. A layover here usually means about 3 h 35 min of waiting. Connecting itineraries most often change planes in Warsaw (46%).

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Best value Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Madrid, Spain

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Madrid, Spain?

A typical layover is about 3 h 35 min, the shortest 1 h 5 min. Based on 212 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Madrid, Spain cost in January 2027?

From 158 €, with 7 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is January 2027 (158 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Madrid, Spain?

There is no direct flight in the current offers — all options have a stopover. Airlines flying this route: LOT Polish Airlines, Wizz Air, Ryanair.

What is the weather like in Madrid, Spain?

At the best time (August 2027) the average daytime temperature is 35 °C with 2 rainy days. The warmest month is August 2027 at 35 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: MAD