Istanbul, Türkiye

Flight deals → Istanbul, Türkiye → February 2027

Istanbul, Türkiye February 2027

from155 € round-trip from Tallinn

February 2027

  • 12° daytime
  • 4° at night
  • 9 rainy days
  • 155 € from
  • 18 Best offers
Hunanuk, CC0 · Wikimedia Commons

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 18 different date options, the cheapest at 155 €. That is 64 € below the typical price on this route (219 €). In February 2027 the daytime average is 12 °C with about 9 rainy days.

This month's deals range from 155 to 409 €. Of the twelve months we track, February 2027 ranks #1 by price. Neighbouring months: January 2027 164 € and March 2027 210 €.

The cheapest departure is 18 February, returning 4 March. Deals run from 3 to 14 nights. There is a direct flight from Tallinn to Istanbul.

Offers fly into 2 different airports: IST and SAW. Airlines on this route: airBaltic, AJet and Wizz Air. Flight time is about 3 h 35 min.

A layover here usually means about 2 h 45 min of waiting. Connecting itineraries most often change planes in Riga (32%) and Budapest (21%). Outbound flights mostly leave in the morning — 69% of deals. Most deals are for 14 nights.

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Istanbul, Türkiye February 2027

12° daytime
4° at night
9 rainy days
155 € from
18 Best offers
Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Direct flights only Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Istanbul, Türkiye

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Istanbul, Türkiye?

A typical layover is about 2 h 45 min, the shortest 1 h 5 min. Based on 423 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Istanbul, Türkiye cost in February 2027?

From 155 €, with 18 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is February 2027 (155 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Istanbul, Türkiye?

Yes, there is a direct flight on this route. The flight takes about 3 h 35 min. Airlines flying this route: airBaltic, AJet, Wizz Air.

What is the weather like in Istanbul, Türkiye?

At the best time (June 2027) the average daytime temperature is 27 °C with 6 rainy days. The warmest month is July 2027 at 31 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: IST