Düsseldorf, Germany

Flight deals → Düsseldorf, Germany → March 2027

Düsseldorf, Germany March 2027

from170 € round-trip from Tallinn

March 2027

  • 12° daytime
  • 5° at night
  • 16 rainy days
  • 170 € from
  • 4 Best offers
Dirk Eubel from Berlin, CC BY-SA 2.0 · Wikimedia Commons

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 4 different date options, the cheapest at 170 €. That is 39 € below the typical price on this route (209 €). In March 2027 the daytime average is 12 °C with about 16 rainy days.

This month's deals range from 170 to 215 €. Of the twelve months we track, March 2027 ranks #1 by price. Neighbouring months: February 2027 176 € and April 2027 212 €.

The cheapest departure is 8 March, returning 15 March. Deals run from 3 to 14 nights. There is a direct flight from Tallinn to Düsseldorf.

Airlines on this route: Eurowings, airBaltic and Finnair. Flight time is about 2 h 25 min. A layover here usually means about 40 min of waiting. Connecting itineraries most often change planes in Riga (85%).

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Düsseldorf, Germany March 2027

12° daytime
5° at night
16 rainy days
170 € from
4 Best offers
Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Direct flights only Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book
Best value Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Düsseldorf, Germany

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Düsseldorf, Germany?

A typical layover is about 40 min, the shortest 30 min. Based on 230 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Düsseldorf, Germany cost in March 2027?

From 170 €, with 4 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is March 2027 (170 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Düsseldorf, Germany?

Yes, there is a direct flight on this route. The flight takes about 2 h 25 min. Airlines flying this route: Eurowings, airBaltic, Finnair.

What is the weather like in Düsseldorf, Germany?

At the best time (September 2027) the average daytime temperature is 22 °C with 13 rainy days. The warmest month is August 2027 at 24 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: DUS