Brussels, Belgium

Flight deals → Brussels, Belgium → October 2026

Brussels, Belgium October 2026

from243 € round-trip from Tallinn

October 2026

  • 17° daytime
  • 10° at night
  • 13 rainy days
  • 243 € from
  • 2 Best offers
Francisco Conde Sánchez, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

What to know about this route

Right now this month has 2 different date options, the cheapest at 243 €. That is 50 € above the typical price on this route (193 €), so other months are worth a look. In October 2026 the daytime average is 17 °C with about 13 rainy days.

Of the twelve months we track, October 2026 ranks #12 by price. Neighbouring months: November 2026 193 €. The cheapest departure is 31 October, returning 9 November.

Deals run from 7 to 9 nights. There is a direct flight from Tallinn to Brussels. Airlines on this route: airBaltic, Wizz Air and Ryanair.

Flight time is about 2 h 40 min. A layover here usually means about 1 h 50 min of waiting.

Prices are for round-trip tickets and update automatically.

Brussels, Belgium October 2026

17° daytime
10° at night
13 rainy days
243 € from
2 Best offers
Baggage Price includes a small bag that fits under the seat.
Layover Direct flights only Longest wait in either direction.
Cheapest Book
Book

Prices updated

Tallinn → Brussels, Belgium

Frequently asked questions

How long is the layover on flights from Tallinn to Brussels, Belgium?

A typical layover is about 1 h 50 min, the shortest 45 min. Based on 174 routes; the exact wait is shown on each deal when you open the row.

How much does a flight from Tallinn to Brussels, Belgium cost in October 2026?

From 243 €, with 2 offers in total. The cheapest month of the year is January 2027 (137 €).

Is there a direct flight from Tallinn to Brussels, Belgium?

There is no direct flight in the current offers — all options have a stopover. Airlines flying this route: airBaltic, Wizz Air, Ryanair.

What is the weather like in Brussels, Belgium?

At the best time (September 2027) the average daytime temperature is 22 °C with 13 rainy days. The warmest month is August 2027 at 23 °C.

What is included in the price shown?

The price shown is the full round-trip fare with the selected baggage. By default this is a small bag that fits under the seat; you can switch to a cabin bag or checked bag using the filter.

Where it is

Landing airport: BRU