Heraklion, Crete

Cheap round-trips from from Riga to Heraklion.

from Stockholm 148 EUR from Riga 176 EUR from Helsinki 200 EUR from Tallinn 215 EUR

Search more flights from Riga to Heraklion

Hurry! Limited Time Sales and Offers!

Sort by date

October, 2019

12 days
Tue 29.10 - Sun 10.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 29.10.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 14h 35m
Sun 10.11.2019 08:20 - 22:55
  • OA 08:20 Heraklion (HER) 09:35 Thessaloniki (SKG)
  • FR 13:30 Thessaloniki (SKG) 15:05 Manchester (MAN)
  • FR 18:10 Manchester (MAN) 22:55 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +164.86 EUR

Updated 52 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 341 EUR

Book for 176 EUR
13 days
Sat 26.10 - Fri 08.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 6h 45m
Sat 26.10.2019 13:10 - 19:55
  • FR 13:10 Riga (RIX) 13:50 Berlin (SXF)
  • U2 15:40 Berlin (SXF) 19:55 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 15h 10m
Fri 08.11.2019 08:30 - 23:40
  • GQ 08:30 Heraklion (HER) 09:30 Athens (ATH)
  • W9 13:20 Athens (ATH) 15:30 London (LTN)
  • W6 19:00 London (LTN) 23:40 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +132.54 EUR

Updated 52 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 324 EUR

Book for 191 EUR
10 days
Tue 29.10 - Fri 08.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 29.10.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 15h 10m
Fri 08.11.2019 08:30 - 23:40
  • GQ 08:30 Heraklion (HER) 09:30 Athens (ATH)
  • W9 13:20 Athens (ATH) 15:30 London (LTN)
  • W6 19:00 London (LTN) 23:40 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +132.54 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 324 EUR

Book for 191 EUR
12 days
Sat 26.10 - Thu 07.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 6h 45m
Sat 26.10.2019 13:10 - 19:55
  • FR 13:10 Riga (RIX) 13:50 Berlin (SXF)
  • U2 15:40 Berlin (SXF) 19:55 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 13h 20m
Thu 07.11.2019 08:30 - 21:50
  • GQ 08:30 Heraklion (HER) 09:30 Athens (ATH)
  • FR 12:45 Athens (ATH) 14:40 London (STN)
  • FR 17:15 London (STN) 21:50 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +128.86 EUR

Updated 52 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 321 EUR

Book for 192 EUR
9 days
Tue 29.10 - Thu 07.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 29.10.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 13h 20m
Thu 07.11.2019 08:30 - 21:50
  • GQ 08:30 Heraklion (HER) 09:30 Athens (ATH)
  • FR 12:45 Athens (ATH) 14:40 London (STN)
  • FR 17:15 London (STN) 21:50 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +128.86 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 321 EUR

Book for 192 EUR
Show more (30)

 

Sort by date

November, 2019

12 days
Tue 05.11 - Sun 17.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 05.11.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 13h 10m
Sun 17.11.2019 10:30 - 23:40
  • GQ 10:30 Heraklion (HER) 11:30 Athens (ATH)
  • W9 13:20 Athens (ATH) 15:30 London (LTN)
  • W6 19:00 London (LTN) 23:40 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +132.68 EUR

Updated 52 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 326 EUR

Book for 193 EUR
12 days
Tue 05.11 - Sun 17.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 05.11.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 14h 35m
Sun 17.11.2019 08:20 - 22:55
  • OA 08:20 Heraklion (HER) 09:35 Thessaloniki (SKG)
  • FR 13:30 Thessaloniki (SKG) 15:05 Manchester (MAN)
  • FR 18:10 Manchester (MAN) 22:55 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +164.86 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 360 EUR

Book for 195 EUR
10 days
Tue 05.11 - Fri 15.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 05.11.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 15h 10m
Fri 15.11.2019 08:30 - 23:40
  • GQ 08:30 Heraklion (HER) 09:30 Athens (ATH)
  • W9 13:20 Athens (ATH) 15:30 London (LTN)
  • W6 19:00 London (LTN) 23:40 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +132.22 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 328 EUR

Book for 196 EUR
12 days
Tue 05.11 - Sun 17.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 05.11.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 14h 30m
Sun 17.11.2019 08:25 - 22:55
  • OA 08:25 Heraklion (HER) 09:15 Athens (ATH)
  • OA 10:00 Athens (ATH) 10:55 Thessaloniki (SKG)
  • FR 13:30 Thessaloniki (SKG) 15:05 Manchester (MAN)
  • FR 18:10 Manchester (MAN) 22:55 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +200.86 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 419 EUR

Book for 218 EUR
11 days
Tue 05.11 - Sat 16.11.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 8h 50m
Tue 05.11.2019 12:10 - 21:00
  • FR 12:10 Riga (RIX) 12:50 Manchester (MAN)
  • U2 14:50 Manchester (MAN) 21:00 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 13h 15m
Sat 16.11.2019 06:25 - 19:40
  • OA 06:25 Heraklion (HER) 07:15 Athens (ATH)
  • FR 09:30 Athens (ATH) 11:05 Milan (BGY)
  • FR 16:00 Milan (BGY) 19:40 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +162 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 388 EUR

Book for 226 EUR
Show more (16)

 

December, 2019

7 days
Sat 07.12 - Sat 14.12.2019
OUTBOUND      Duration: 9h 25m
Sat 07.12.2019 07:55 - 17:20
  • BT 07:55 Riga (RIX) 08:20 Warsaw (WAW)
  • A3 11:25 Warsaw (WAW) 14:55 Athens (ATH)
  • A3 16:30 Athens (ATH) 17:20 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 13h 15m
Sat 14.12.2019 06:25 - 19:40
  • OA 06:25 Heraklion (HER) 07:15 Athens (ATH)
  • FR 09:30 Athens (ATH) 11:05 Milan (BGY)
  • FR 16:00 Milan (BGY) 19:40 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +144.56 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 392 EUR

Book for 247 EUR

 

January, 2020

8 days
Sat 25.01 - Sun 02.02.2020
OUTBOUND      Duration: 9h 25m
Sat 25.01.2020 07:55 - 17:20
  • BT 07:55 Riga (RIX) 08:20 Warsaw (WAW)
  • A3 11:25 Warsaw (WAW) 14:55 Athens (ATH)
  • A3 16:30 Athens (ATH) 17:20 Heraklion (HER)

RETURN      Duration: 14h 35m
Sun 02.02.2020 08:20 - 22:55
  • OA 08:20 Heraklion (HER) 09:35 Thessaloniki (SKG)
  • FR 13:30 Thessaloniki (SKG) 15:05 Manchester (MAN)
  • FR 18:10 Manchester (MAN) 22:55 Riga (RIX)
 
Baggage information:
  • 1x +183.66 EUR

Updated 51 minutes ago.

+ 1x = 423 EUR

Book for 239 EUR

Check out other special destinations!

Paris, France 23 EUR London, Great Britain 24 EUR Berlin, Germany 27 EUR Vienna, Austria 34 EUR Milan, Italy 41 EUR Malaga,Spain 51 EUR Barcelona, Spain 56 EUR Valleta, Malta 61 EUR Palma, Majorca 69 EUR Lisbon, Portugal 71 EUR Madrid, Spain 78 EUR Valencia, Spain 78 EUR Rome, Italy 80 EUR Amsterdam, Netherlands 81 EUR Girona, Spain 82 EUR Las Palmas, Canary Islands 82 EUR Alicante, Spain 94 EUR Porto, Portugal 100 EUR Nice, France 105 EUR Ibiza, Spain 107 EUR Tenerife, Canary Islands 108 EUR Atheena, Greece 111 EUR Faro, Portugal 112 EUR Larnaca, Cyprus 112 EUR Chania, Crete 122 EUR Menorca, Spain 127 EUR Fuerteventura, Canary islands 134 EUR Lanzarote, Canary Islands 139 EUR Tel Aviv, Israel 153 EUR Corfu, Greece 172 EUR Madeira, Portugal 174 EUR Dubai, Saudi Arabia 182 EUR Dubrovnik, Croatia 188 EUR Split, Croatia 191 EUR Santorini, Greece 206 EUR New York, USA 212 EUR Rhodes, Greece 221 EUR Los Angeles, USA 238 EUR Abu Dhabi, Saudi Arabia 289 EUR Miami, United States 309 EUR Hong Kong, China 343 EUR San Francisco, USA 356 EUR Beijing, China 371 EUR New Delhi, India 380 EUR Bangkok, Thai 402 EUR Malé, Maldives 430 EUR Singapore, Malaysia 432 EUR Las Vegas, USA 437 EUR Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 438 EUR Mumbai, India 440 EUR Phuket, Thailand 496 EUR Goa, India 516 EUR Colombo, Sri Lanka 522 EUR Denpasar, Bali 602 EUR Sydney, Australia 941 EUR Bora Bora, French Polynesia 2055 EUR